Privacy Policy

Goes into affect: Jan 15th, 2020​

We Value Your Privacy

This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices of WyzGuy Consulting. and all websites owned or operated by or on behalf of WyzGuy Consulting, including, without limitation, https://WyzGuyConsulting.com (collectively referred to as “our websites”).

WyzGuy Consulting (“Company” or “We”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through it’s compliance with this policy. This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our websites:

(a) https://WyzGuyConsulting.com

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 18 years of age.
WyzGuy Consulting [is/am/are] the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

Contact Details

Full name of legal entity: WyzGuy Consulting

Postal address: 101 Lucas Valley Rd. #363, San Rafael, CA  94903

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at Privacy@WyzGuyConsulting.com.

The Data We Collect, For What Purpose And On What Ground We Process It

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers and application providers. These third parties may use cookies, alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies, to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.
We do not control and are not liable for the actions of any third parties who we may promote. We pride ourselves in working with quality companies, but have no control over the actions of those third parties. While we are not liable for any of the actions of those third parties, you should feel free to give us feedback from time to time on your experiences with any third parties to whom we work with so that we may enhance our future service to all customers. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.
You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly. We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

Third-Party Links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

Your State of California Privacy Rights

If you live in the State of California, under the California Civil Code § 1798.83 (“Shine the Light” Law), you have the right to request that companies who conduct business in California provide you with a list of all third parties to which the company has disclosed Personal Information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes.
Alternatively, the law provides that if a company has a Privacy Policy that gives either an opt-out (often referred to as “unsubscribe”) or opt-in choice for use of your Personal Information by third parties (such as advertisers or affiliated companies) for marketing purposes, that the company may instead provide you with information on how to exercise your disclosure choice options.
This Site qualifies for the alternative option; it has a comprehensive Privacy Policy and provides you with details on how you may either opt-out or opt-in to the use of your Personal Information by third parties for direct marketing purposes. Therefore, we are not required to maintain or disclose a list of the third parties that received your Personal Information for marketing purposes during the preceding year.

If you are a California resident and want to request information about how to exercise your third-party disclosure choices, you must send a request to the following address with a preference on how our response to your request should be sent (email or postal mail). Please send an email to the Privacy Administrator at Privacy@WyzGuyConsulting.com, or you may contact us via regular mail at:

WyzGuy Consulting Attn: Privacy Administrator
101 Lucas Valley Rd. #363
San Rafael, CA  94903
All requests sent via regular mail must be labeled “Your California Privacy Rights” on the envelope or post card and clearly stated on the actual request. For all requests, please include your name, street address, city, state, and zip code. Please include your zip code for our own record-keeping.
We do not accept requests via the telephone or by facsimile. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly or do not have complete information.

Order Fulfillment

As part of our normal order fulfillment process, we provide the following information to our vendors who in turn provide that information to the shipping provider.

  • Ship to name
  • Ship to address
  • Ship to phone number

Ordering Process

During the order fulfillment process, we email you to update you on the status of your order. These emails are typically related order confirmation, shipping notification, delivery notification and shipment delay notifications.

Children under 13

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13 , do not use or provide any information on this Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please submit a support ticket by emailing us at Privacy@WyzGuyConsulting.com.

For more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), visit the FTC website: www.ftc.gov.

Choice/Opt-Out

Click on the “unsubscribe” link on the bottom of any e-mail.

Changes to Our Policy

The practices and policies contained in this disclosure are subject to change. Any such changes will be communicated through our website. The practices and policies in this disclosure replace all previous notices or statements with respect to the same subject matter.

How to Contact Us

To update, correct or delete your personal information, please contact us by emailing Privacy@WyzGuyConsulting.com. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections or changes.

Acceptance of Privacy Statement

Your use of our websites, including any dispute concerning privacy, is subject to this privacy statement and the applicable Terms and Conditions of Service. BY USING OUR WEBSITES, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE PRACTICES SET OUT IN THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT AND THE APPLICABLE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SERVICE.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement page and any other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, or by other means, such as email, at our discretion.
Your continued use of any portion of our website following posting of the updated privacy statement will constitute your acceptance of the changes.

How WyzGuy Consulting Guides Transformational Leaders

WyzGuy Consulting is a full-service brand strategy, design, and internet marketing consultancy. We collaborate with you in a high-touch relational design experience where you will feel lead the entire way. The result will have you feel deeply satisfied that your Soul’s Essence is fully expressed as we guide you in transforming your business, branding, marketing, and life.

WyzGuy Consulting Professional Services Designed To Guide you in Doing More of What You Love

Do More of What You Love

Subscribe to the WyzGuy Transformational Marketing
Newsletter